For The Sharper Carper...

Sergio Bonvicini



Sergio is a real SOLAR alcoholic, he had an impressive collection of SOLAR accessories coming from the past: PODS, clothing, and all you can think with SOLAR logo impressed…also old baits!! He like to fish with old and new SOLAR items and it he is crazy for Top Banana Range!

Nickname:
Sergej
Other Interests:
SOLAR collection and model making (especially baitboat)
Born:
1984
Favourite Spot:
gravel pit and quarries
Location:
Conegliano (VE), Italy
Personal Best:
63.8lb
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:
Coffee machine

Find a UK Stockist

  PO Box 404, Dartford, Kent, DA1 9JT        +44 (0)1322 277345


© Solar Tackle 2014 - 2021  ·  Designed by Aitch2 Limited  ·  Developed by Empresa Limited


Terms and Conditions     Privacy Policy