For The Sharper Carper...

Martin Locke



The founder, owner and boss of Solar Tackle Martin is the brains behind the brand’s line up of products and baits. Having been a world record holder with the capture of a 94lb mirror in 2010, Martin is no stranger to big carp. Still as passionate today about carp fishing as he ever has been, whether he’s after a bite on a commercial water or chasing records on big, Continental pits, as long as he’s fishing, he’s happy

Nickname:
Lucky Lockey
Other Interests:
Football and Formula One
Born:
1962
Favourite Spot:
At the moment Rainbow Lake, France
Location:
Kent, UK
Personal Best:
94lb
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:
Rods (I did forget them once!)

Find a UK Stockist

  PO Box 404, Dartford, Kent, DA1 9JT        +44 (0)1322 277345


© Solar Tackle 2014 - 2018  ·  Designed by Aitch2 Limited  ·  Developed by Empresa Limited


Terms and Conditions