For The Sharper Carper...

Martin Columbo



I started fishing when I was 5 years old. My parents would take me fishing to local rivers, ponds and lakes. I mostly fished for Bass and other small fish. Ever since the first carp I ever caught I have been completely addicted. The fight of a carp is unmatchable in my opinion. And still to this day I get an adrenaline rush every time my alarms go off and the fish strips line off my reels. I am 100% a wild water angler.

Nickname:
Columbonator
Other Interests:
Art, photography, music
Born:
1990
Favourite Spot:
Wild rivers
Location:
Personal Best:
44lb 8oz
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:
Solar pop-ups

Find a UK Stockist

  PO Box 404, Dartford, Kent, DA1 9JT        +44 (0)1322 277345


© Solar Tackle 2014 - 2018  ·  Designed by Aitch2 Limited  ·  Developed by Empresa Limited


Terms and Conditions