For The Sharper Carper...

Christian Kirsch



I have been a passionate angler pretty much ever since the time I was able to think. I've been specialising in targeting big carp since 2010 and for the past few years my priority has been to focus on the big-fish lakes around my home, where I've been lucky enough to catch lots of big fish. I also like targeting big rivers though, like the River Po in Italy, and big, clear gravel pits with lots of weed; a real challenge where you are after the 'unknown'. In 2017 I produced a movie called 'Am Limit' documenting my campaign on a huge, clear water, which will give you a good idea of what I'm all about.

Nickname:
Kirschi
Born:
1984
Location:
Baden-Wurtemmberg
Personal Best:
77lb
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:

Find a UK Stockist

  PO Box 404, Dartford, Kent, DA1 9JT        +44 (0)1322 277345


© Solar Tackle 2014 - 2018  ·  Designed by Aitch2 Limited  ·  Developed by Empresa Limited


Terms and Conditions