For The Sharper Carper...

Alessio Valtriani



started fishing with my father at the age of 10 and practiced all the fishing techniques in fresh water. In 1992, among the first in Italy, I approached carpfishing making it my main technique. In the following years I faced many different waters in Italy and abroad, measuring myself with very different environments but always with a particular preference for rivers and canals, which were my first gym. I have been writing articles for several Italian carpfishing magazines for almost twenty years, making me known to many anglers.

Nickname:
Alex
Other Interests:
Reading
Born:
1973
Favourite Spot:
River or canals
Location:
Pisa, Italy
Personal Best:
28.5kg
An item that you wouldn't go fishing without:
Solar Bow-loc

Find a UK Stockist

  PO Box 404, Dartford, Kent, DA1 9JT        +44 (0)1322 277345


© Solar Tackle 2014 - 2020  ·  Designed by Aitch2 Limited  ·  Developed by Empresa Limited


Terms and Conditions     Privacy Policy